About ND

Faculty/Staff Directory

By Department

List of 26 items.

By Last Name

List of 19 items.

  • A

    Martine Abdaem
    Director of Counseling
    (818) 933-3643
  • B

    Ruslan Babyan
    Mathematics Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 411

    Linda Bradley
    Attendance Office Assistant
    (818) 933-3620

    Erin Branconier
    Science Teacher
    (818) 933-3683
  • C

    Bridget Cantwell
    Economics Teacher
    Honors Economics Teacher
    AP Micro Economics Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 432
    Georgia Capell
    Vice Principal of Academic Affairs
    (818) 933-3621
    Rosalina Castillo
    Spanish Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 406
    Dorothy Ceccon
    AP World History Teacher
    Honors World History Teacher
    Civil Liberties & the Constitution Teacher
    Law & Society Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 448
    Adrienne Colvin
    Theology Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 466
    Yesenia Cortes
    Accounting Associate
    Varsity Dance Coach
    (818) 933-3613

    Alice Cotti
    Principal
    (818) 933-3625
    Michael Curiel '90
    Science Teacher
    (818) 933-3680
  • D

    Thomas Dill
    Dean of Men
    Varsity Baseball Coach
    (818) 933-3624

    Alicia Donley
    Accounts Payable & Student Accounts
    (818) 933-3614
  • F

    Rebecca Faber '94
    Mathematics Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 424
  • G

    Brett Galland
    Science Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 441
    William Gamble
    Mathematics Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 413
  • H

    Scott Hamilton
    Mathematics Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 431
  • K

    Bill Kearns
    Counselor Grades 9-11
    (818) 933-3644

    Richard Klee
    Director of Advancement
    (818) 933-3611
    Raghubir Kintisch
    Visual Arts Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 302

    Shannon Kobielusz
    Vice Principal of Instruction and Supervision
    (818) 933-3622

    Nicholas Kounalis '96
    English I Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 404

    Cindy Kramer
    Athletic Trainer
    (818) 933-3637
  • L

    Nicholas LaFace '09
    Theology Teacher
    Freshman Baseball Coach
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 438

    Sabrina Landinguin
    Communications Department Chair
    Creative Writing Teacher (spring semester)
    (818) 933-3652
    Robert Larsen
    Theology Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 427

    Joseph Lee
    Visual Arts Department Chair
    (818) 933-3651
    Jessica Lewis
    Senior Counselor (Lee-Roj)
    (818) 933-3696

    Jessica Lopez
    Counselor Grades 9-11
    (818) 933-3695

    Brett Lowart
    President
    (818) 933-3610
    Kathleen Ludden
    Spanish & French Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 499
  • M

    Janelle Manasan '10
    Visual Arts Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 462
    John Matthews
    Robotics & Computer Science Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 453
    Leila May
    Visual Arts Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 426
    Ann McClung
    Dean of Women
    (818) 933-3626
    Terry McGaha
    Holy Cross Mission
    (818) 933-3612

    Sharlene McKenzie
    African American History Teacher
    United States History Teacher
    Harlem Renaissance Teacher (fall semester)
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 470

    Joseph McNab
    PE Teacher, Track & Football Coach
    (818) 933-3627

    Hayley Murphy '12
    Director of Immersion & Christian Service
    (818) 933-3667
  • N

    Kate Nelson
    English Department Chair
    AP English Language & Comp
    (818) 933-3634
    Jeremy Nelson
    Social Studies Department Chair
    AP European History
    AP United States History
    (818) 933-3636

    Lisa Nelson
    Mathematics Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 423
    Caitlin Nicholas
    Theology Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 473
  • P

    Colleen Pace
    Holy Cross Mother's Guild Moderator
    (818) 933-3694
    Matthew Pagnotta
    Assistant Band Director
    (818) 933-3672
    Val Pantell
    Senior Counselor (A-Fa)
    (818) 933-3645
    Alexandra Patarias '96
    United States History Teacher
    Honors World History Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 445

    Anil Patel '06
    Director of Technology
    (818) 933-3604

    Julia Pérez
    Admissions Assistant
    (818) 933-3632

    Christina Tallungan Phillips '95
    Debate Teacher
    (818) 933-3653
  • R

    Julie Reif
    AP Psychology
    United States HIstory
    World History
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 439
    Megan Remo
    Counseling Assistant
    (818) 933-3675

    Kevin Rooney
    Head Football Coach
    (818) 933-3630
    Tully Winfield-Rosato
    Librarian
    (818) 933-3664
    Sean Ryan
    Science Teacher
    (818) 933-3687
  • S

    Sophia Saethang
    Mathematics Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 428
    Eduardo Samaniego
    Mathematics Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 403
    Michelle Sanchez '10
    Science Teacher
    (818) 933-3682
    Rhett Santos
    English III Teacher
    English IV Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 410
    Matt Sargeant
    Psychology Teacher
    (818) 933-3633

    David Savage
    World History Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 416

    Mandy Savage
    Science Teacher
    (818) 933-3684
    Lisa Schori '88
    Athletic Office Assistant
    (818) 933-3648

    Liliana Sedano
    Administrative Assistant, Main Office
    (818) 933-3600

    Jennifer Serrano
    Modern & Classical Languages Department Chair
    (818) 933-3638
    Bill Seward '76
    Sports Broadcasting Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 461
  • T

    Amanda Tepe
    Performing Arts Department Chair
    (818) 933-3649
    Rob Thomas
    Vice Principal of Student Life
    (818) 933-3650
    Matt Toner
    Science Teacher
    (818) 933-3686
    Buenaventura Torres-Ayala
    Spanish Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 430
    Cynthia Torres Gutierrez '03
    Mathematics Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 467
    Nate Tupas '13
    NDSN & Sports Broadcasting Teaching Assistant
    (818) 933-3600

    Christopher Turkmany '83
    Associate Director of Advancement
    (818) 933-3608

    Allie Turner
    AP English Language & Comp Teacher
    English II Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 447
  • V

    Mary Van De Bovenkamp
    Spanish Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 412
    Jeremiah VanSkike
    Choral Music Director
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 307
    Dana Vasquez
    Assistant Athletic Director & Softball Coach
    (818) 933-3629
  • W

    Matt Walker
    Director of Educational Technology
    (818) 933-3688
    Melanie Walters
    Science Teacher
    PE Coach
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 405
    Kameron Ward '07
    Science Teacher
    Girls Volleyball Coach
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 429
    Database Manager
    (818) 933-3677


    Louis Weiss
    Director of Infrastructure & Support
    (818) 933-3689

    Rich Woolery
    AP United States History Teacher
    US Government Teacher
    Film & American History Teacher
    (818) 933-3600 Ext. 444
  • Y

    Rick Ysasi
    Vice President of Finance
    (818) 933-3615
  • Z

    Ingrid Zelinger
    Assistant to the Principal
    (818) 933-3618
©2019 Notre Dame High School. All Rights Reserved.