Athletics
Teams & Schedules

Cross Country

Head Coach: Dimitri Lagos

Boys Sports Awards

List of 8 items.

  • 2019-2020

    Varsity
    Most Valuable Runner
    – Jackson Mapel 
    Coaches Award
    – Calvin Benedict
    Top Newcomer 
    – Nolan Brach
    Captains Award
    – Tyler Beer 

    JV

    Most Valuable Runner – Jackson Krischer
  • 2018-2019

    Varsity
    Most Valuable Runner
    – Justin Smith
    Coaches Award –
     Matthew Hamada

    JV

    Most Valuable Runner – Jake Mallari
    Top Newcomer - Calvin Benedict
  • 2017-2018

    Varsity
    Runner of the Year

    Rookie of the Year
     – Tomas Montero

    JV

    Rising Star – Sean Conway
    Dedication Award – Tomas Montero
  • 2016-2017

    Varsity
    Rookie of the Year
     – Joe Kennedy
    Rising Star
     – Matt Phelps
    Dedication Award


    JV

    Rookie of the Year
     – Joe Kennedy
    Rising Star – Matt Phelps
    Dedication Award – Ben Villalpando
  • 2015-2016

    Varsity
    Runner of the Year
     – Brennan Lagerstrom
    Most Valuable Runner – Kristian Ruegg
    Most Inspirational Runner 
    – Ryan Armstrong
    Most Improved Runner – Lucas Rondan
    Captain's Award – Enzo Wright
  • 2014-2015

    Varsity
    Runner of the Year – Kristian Ruegg
    Most Valuable Runner – Brennan Lagerstrom
    Most Inspirational Runner – Enzo Wright
    Coaches Award – Christian Meyer
    Captain’s Award – Will Figaredo
  • 2013-2014

    Varsity
    Runner of the Year

    Most Valuable Runner

    Most Improved Runner
     - Enzo Wright
    Coaches Award


    JV

    Runner of the Year - Alex Tovar

  • 2012-2013

    Varsity
    Runner of the Year – Matthew Meredith                  
    Most Inspirational Runner – Brennan Doyle
    Coach's Award – Jack Apablasa
    Coach's Award – Alex Reilly

    JV

    Most Valuable JV Runner - Richard Barran
    JV Captain - Jason Jones


Girls Sports Awards

List of 8 items.

  • 2019-2020

    Varsity
    Most Valuable Runner
    – Evelyn Baldwin
    Top Newcomer
    – Roxanne Igoe

    JV

    Most Valuable Runner – Aryana Matsumoto
    Captain's Award - Sophia Cabral
  • 2018-2019

    Varsity
    Most Valuable Runner – Blathnaid Heaney
    Coaches Award – Liese Neelin

    JV
    Most Valuable Runner – Isabel Sagheb
    Top Newcomer – Evelyn Baldwin
  • 2017-2018

    Varsity
    Runner of the Year – Mariah Moro
    Rookie of the Year – Madeline Perez

    JV
    Team Spirit Award – Astrid Najarro
    Rising Star – Sophie Shadid
  • 2016-2017

    Varsity
    Runner of the Year – Mariah Moro
    Rookie of the Year  – Michele Tsujimoto
    Perseverance Award – Megan Traboulsi

    JV
    Most Inspirational – Gabi Fedoroff
    Team Spirit Award – Astrid Najarro
    Most Improved – Ashley Ozaki
    Dedication Award – Maddie McIlwain
  • 2015-2016

    Varsity
    Runner of the Year – Mariah Moro
    Most Valuable Runner – Elizabeth Coda
  • 2014-2015

    Varsity
    Runner of the Year – Mariah Moro
    Most Valuable Runner – Elizabeth Coda
    Most Inspirational Runner – Mikayla Smith
    Coaches Award – Juliette Fedoroff
  • 2013-2014

    Varsity
    Runner of the Year – Audrey Ellias
    Most Valuable Runner – Elizabeth Coda
    Coaches Award – Marlina Barnett-Crespo
    Most Inspirational Runner – Rebecca Vasquez

    JV
    Runner of the Year - Kylie Grist
  • 2012-2013

    Varsity
    Runner of the Year – Kazia Mermel
    Runner of the Year – Stephanie La Face
    Most Improved Runner –Rebecca Vasquez
    Most Inspirational Runner – Lily Peterson
    Coach's Award – Mia Gilbert

    JV
    Most Valuable JV Runner - Juliette Fedoroff
©2020 Notre Dame High School. All Rights Reserved.