Athletics
Teams & Schedules

Swim (B)

Roster

List of 1 items.

  • 2017-2018

    Alejandro, Kalen 
    Alejandro, Keane 
    Balbuena, Michael
    Blekherman, Michael 
    Bruinsma, Marshall 
    Clemente, Sebastian 
    Cox, Ian 
    Cusumano, James 
    Francisco, Andrew 
    Gailis, David 
    Goldman, Davis 
    Karlin, Miles 
    Krell, Ryan 
    Laguardia, Tylor 
    Lecat, Matteo 
    Libenson, Alessandro 
    Macias, John 
    Margarino, Dominic 
    Masi, Sean 
    Monsour, Nicholas 
    Moreno Garcia, Umberto 
    Olson, Pierce 
    Pine, Caleb
    Poyer, David (DJ) 
    Rayburn, Alexander 
    Sarkoob, Arman 
    Silverstein, Kyle 
    Urbach, Ethan 
    Webber, Chase 
    Wilkerson, Jake 
    Yoo, Ethan 
    Yoo, Evan
Head Coach: Amanda Savage 

Assistant: 
Nick Amstutz 

Swim Team Records

 Boys Events  Name(s)  Time  Year
 200 Medley
 Relay
 Kevin Chandra
 Joey Tamusaitis
 Chris Sleutjes
 Zander Minano
 1:37.58  2015
 200 Freestyle  Joel Everman  1:40.37  1998
 200 Individual
 Medley
 Dominic Margarino  1:53.53  2018
 50 Freestyle  Zander Minano  20.59  2016
 100 Butterfly  Scott Grigsby  50.21  1981
 100 Freestyle  Zander Minano  46.18  2016
 500 Freestyle  Joel Everman  4:28.72  1998
 200 Freestyle
 Relay
 Zander Minano
 Kevin Chandra
 Chris Sleutjes
 Ethan Yoo
 1:27.15  2016
 100 Backstroke  Kevin Chandra  54.85  2016
 100 Breaststroke  Joey Tamusaitis  59.31  2015
 400 Freestyle
 Relay
 Zander Minano
 Kevin Chandra
 Chris Sleutjes
 Ethan Yoo
 3:10.47  2016

Sports Awards

List of 8 items.

  • 2017-2018

    VARSITY
    Most Outstanding Swimmer –
     Dominic Margarino
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Ethan Yoo
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Evan Yoo
    Best Sprint Swimmer – James Cusumano
    Coaches Award – Caleb Pine

    JV
    Most Outstanding Swimmer –
     Davis Goldman
    Best Sprint Swimmer – Marshall Bruinsma
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Ian Cox
    Coaches Award – DJ Poyer
    Most Improved Swimmer – Nick Monsour
  • 2016-2017

    VARSITY
    Most Outstanding Swimmer –
    Kevin Chandra
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Ethan Yoo
    Best Sprint Swimmer – Miles Karlin
    Best Distance Swimmer – Dominic Margarino
    Coaches Award – Umberto Moreno Garcia

    JV
    Most Outstanding Swimmer –
     Michael Balbuena
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Nicholas Tolentino
    Best Sprint Swimmer – Jake Wilkerson
    Most Improved Swimmer – John Conte
    Coaches Award – Marshall Bruinsma
  • 2015-2016

    VARSITY
    Most Outstanding Swimmer – Chris Sleutjes
    Most Outstanding Swimmer – Kevin Chandra
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Ethan Yoo
    Best Sprint Swimmer – Zander Minano
    Best Distance Swimmer – Dominic Margarino
    Coaches Award – Luke Thomas

    JV
    Most Outstanding Swimmer – Nate Ramirez-DeLaCerda
    Best Sprint Swimmer - Nick Luongo
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Billy Wetzel
    Coaches Award – Chris Kang
    Most Improved Swimmer – Tylor Laguardia
  • 2014-2015

    VARSITY
    Most Outstanding Swimmer – Chris Sleutjes
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Kevin Chandra
    Best Sprint Swimmer – Zander Minano
    Best Distance Swimmer – Luke Thomas
    Coaches Award – Joey Tamusaitis
    Most Inspirational Swimmer – Eddy Dabsys
     
    JV
    Most Outstanding Swimmer – Diego Orellana
    Best Sprint Swimmer – Vince Alvarez
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Jesus Padilla
    Coaches Award – Nick Luongo
    Most Improved Swimmer – Niko Tolentino
    Most Inspirational Swimmer – Jordan Mitas
  • 2013-2014

    VARSITY
    Most Outstanding Swimmer – Kevin Chandra
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Joey Tamusaitis
    Best Sprint Swimmer – Eddie Dabsys
    Best Distance Swimmer – Chris Sleutjes
    Coaches Award – Gehrig Gosselin
     
    JV
    Most Outstanding Swimmer – Billy Wetzel
    Best Sprint Swimmer – Jordan Mitas
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Jesus Padilla
    Coaches Award – Sean Chamberlain
    Most Improved Swimmer – Niko Tolentino
  • 2012-2013

    VARSITY
    Most Outstanding Swimmer -
    Joe Tamusaitis
    Best Stroke Swimmer - Sebastian Garcia
    Best Sprint Swimmer - Matthew Allegretti 
    Best Distance Swimmer - Chris Sleutjes
    Coaches Award - Christian Torres
    Captains Award - Wes Adrianson

    JV
    Most Outstanding Swimmer - Sean Joffe 
    Best Sprint Swimmer - Ed Dabsys
    Best Stroke Swimmer - Adrian Torres
    Coaches Award - Noel Duer
    Most Improved Swimmer - Gabe Musen
  • 2011-2012

    VARSITY
    Most Outstanding Swimmer –
    Brian Abbado
    Best Sprint Swimmer – Jackson Dunn
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Juan Padilla
    Best Distance Swimmer – Christian Torres
    Coaches Award – Wesley Adrianson

    JV
    Most Outstanding Swimmer – Eddy Dabsys
    Best Sprint Swimmer – Sean Fuqua
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Justin Byun
    Most Improved – Sean Joffe
    Coaches Award – Nick Amstutz
  • 2010-2011

    VARSITY
    Most Outstanding Swimmer –
    Jackson Dunn
    Best Sprint Swimmer – Brian Abbado
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Christian Torres
    Best Distance Swimmer – Greg Trenk
    Coaches Award – Matthew Allegretti

    JV
    Most Outstanding Swimmer – Sebastian Garcia
    Best Sprint Swimmer – Dylan Lawler
    Best Stroke Swimmer – Will Feldmeier
    Most Improved – Jarret Manlapaz
    Coaches Award – Aodhan Hinksmon
©2018 Notre Dame High School. All Rights Reserved.