Athletics
Teams & Schedules

Tennis (B)

Roster

List of 1 items.

  • 2017-2018

    First Name 
     
    Grade
    Sebastien
    Champion
    10
    MilanDileo
    11 
    MylesGeorgie-Ghobrial
    9 
    JosephHill
    11 
    James 
    Ignatius 
    Michael
    Jensen 
    11 
    Ryan
    Murphy12
    JustinSepanian9
    Brian
    Snitman
    Ethan 
    Tokar9
    BrianYi11
Head Coach: Pat Cupo 

Assistant Coach: Remy Salvador 

Student Team Managers: Kaelin Garemani 

Sports Awards

List of 8 items.

  • 2017-2018

    VARSITY
    Most Valuable Player – Ryan Murphy
    Most Valuable Player – Ethan Tokar
    Best Doubles Team – Brian Yi & James Ignatius
    Coaches Award – Joseph Hill
  • 2016-2017

    VARSITY
    Most Valuable Player – Ryan Murphy
    Best Doubles Team – John Francis & Ben Savoy
    Most Improved Player – Brian Yi
  • 2015-2016

    VARSITY
    Most Valuable Player - James Wyrick-Solari
    Most Improved Player - John Francis
    Coaches Award - Ben Savoy
  • 2014-2015

    VARSITY
    Most Valuable Player – Jonathan Cowen
    Best Doubles Team - Jeff Conocenti
    Best Doubles Team - Kamran Razavi
    Most Improved Player - James Wyrick-Solari
  • 2013-2014

    VARSITY
    Most Valuable Player – Matt Aguilar
    Coaches Award – Andrew Chase
    Most Improved Player - Jeff Conocenti
  • 2012-2013

    VARSITY
    Coaches Award – Andrew Chase
    Coaches Award - Matt Aguilar
    Most Valuable player – Ralf Pintal
    Sportsmanship Award – Anton Rotter-Sieren
    Sportsmanship Award - Mitchell Rotter-Sieren

    JUNIOR VARSITY
    Most Valuable Player – Jeffery Conocenti
    Best Doubles Team – Ben Buckley
    Best Doubles Team - Sebastien Siegels
  • 2011-2012

    VARSITY
    Coaches Award – Ralf Pintal
    Most Improved player – Chris Foster
    Sportsmanship Award – Rory Barnett

    JUNIOR VARSITY
    Most Valuable Player – Jeffrey Conocenti
    Best Doubles Team – Tristan Luer
    Best Doubles Team – Matthew Leonard
  • 2010-2011

    VARSITY
    Most Valuable Player – Jordan Gipe 
    Best Doubles Team – Jordan Gipe
    Best Doubles Team – Jack Lancaster
    Sportsmanship Award – Andy Soluk

    JUNIOR VARSITY
    Sportsmanship Award – Matthew Leonard
    Most Improved Player – Chris Foster
    Most Improved Player – Eliot Jost
©2018 Notre Dame High School. All Rights Reserved.