Giving
Events

Hall of Fame

Please join us in celebrating the induction of this year's
Hall of Fame honorees.

    • Saturday, January 19, 2019<br>6:00 p.m. Social <br>7:00 p.m. Dinner <br><i>Business Attire</i><br><br><b>Notre Dame High School <br>Gymnasium</b> <br>13645 Riverside Drive <br>Sherman Oaks <br><br><b>$65</b> per person <br><b><i>Proceeds to benefit the <br>NDHS Scholarship Fund</i></b><br>
      2019 Induction Dinner

      Saturday, January 19, 2019
      6:00 p.m. Social
      7:00 p.m. Dinner
      Business Attire

      Notre Dame High School
      Gymnasium

      13645 Riverside Drive
      Sherman Oaks

      $65 per person
      Proceeds to benefit the
      NDHS Scholarship Fund

Knights of Honor Recipients

Arthur Schmidt '55

Bill '73 and Colleen Pace


Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees

John Stege '69

John Perak '86

Monte Marcaccini '93

Giancarlo Stanton '07

Coach Ann McClung

2008 State Championship Baseball Team


Past Honorees - Knights of Honor

List of 18 items.

  • 2017

    Kevin Rooney
    Brother Ephraim O’Dwyer, C.S.C.
    Monsignor Harry Meade
    Father Patrick James O’Mahony
  • 2016

    Brother Charles Anderson, C.S.C.
    Brother Rupert Poudrier, C.S.C.
    Stephanie Connelly
  • 2015

    William Wade
    The Poyer Family
  • 2014

    Eric and Suzy Stromsborg
    Richard Hill
  • 2013

    Rex and Maureen Rawlinson and the Fritz B. Burns Foundation 
  • 2012

    Jeff and Libby Ames
  • 2011

    Ron Renaud ‘64
  • 2010

    John Combes
  • 2009

    Brother William C. Nick, C.S.C. 
  • 2008

    Jamie Dixon ‘83
    Maggie Dixon ‘95
  • 2007

    Roger Casey ’58
  • 2006

    Father John Bitterman, S.S.
    Terry Donahue ‘62
  • 2005

    Brother John Dobrogowski, C.S.C.
    Robert Wetzel ‘52 
  • 2004

    Brother Gerald Comeau, C.S.C.
    Michael Minkler ‘70 
  • 2003

    Brother John Doran, C.S.C.
    Jeanette Martinez ‘92
    Paul Sunderland ‘70
  • 2002

    Carl Abato ‘62
    James Amato ‘55
    Brother Richard Daly, C.S.C.,’57
    Daniel Donahue ’59
  • 2001

    Daniel Koenig ‘66
    Michael Mullen ‘64
    The Parker Family
                      Larry ‘61
                      Michael ‘62
                      Dennis ‘63
                      Peter ‘69
                      Warren and Anna
    Brother Nivard Meichtry, C.S.C.
  • 2000

    Joe Allegretti ‘56
    Kenneth Banks ‘55
    Philip “Flip” Smith ‘64
    William Tooley ‘52
    Tim Viole ‘51
    Brother Robert Hampton, C.S.C.

Past Honorees - Hall of Fame

List of 7 items.

  • 2017

    Kevin Rooney
    John “Jack” Intlekofer ‘62
    Steve Ramirez ‘72
    Steve Cottrell ‘80
    Tom Stillwell ‘93
    Melissa Rubey ‘98
    Nick Folk ‘02
  • 2016

    Pete Cassidy ‘52
    John Bowen ‘54
    Jack Kirby ‘54
    Tom Dalton ‘56
    Bill Gregory ‘57
    Howard Smith ‘59
    Larry Walker ‘60
    Dave Martin ‘61
    Mike Alexander ‘71
    Rocco “Rocky” Palamara, Jr. ‘85
    Mary Strong ‘91
    1953-1954 Varsity Basketball Team
    1994 CIF Championship Football Team
  • 2015

    Jim Barrett ’52
    Gary Gierok ’57
    Brian Beauchemin ’62
    John Herbst ’63
    John Babcock ’73
    Bob Mandeville ’80
    John Simic ’84
    Sarah Morgan Farnham ’98
    Sierra Hauser-Price ’01
  • 2014

    Dick Runyan ’51
    Bill Vaughan ’53
    Jim Donckels ’61
    Joe McEveety ’72
    Victor Trujillo ’79
    Michelle Hall ’94
    1993 CIF Champion Boys Basketball Team
  • 2013

    Tony Salas ‘57
    Bud Fabian ‘69
    Escamillo Viltz ‘78
    Nigel Miguel ‘80
    Chris Sailer ‘95
    Travis Johnson ‘00
    Garrett Green ‘06 
  • 2012

    Walt Gurasich ‘54
    Fred Carpenter ‘56
    Joe Borella ‘61
    Chris Vella ‘69
    1975 CIF Championship Track Team
    Jack McDowell ‘84
    Shannon (Tuttle) Genova ‘92
    Justin Fargas ‘98
    Al Alcala (coach) 
  • 2011

    Larry Deisinger ’59
    Dave Kopay ’60
    Lee Danielsen ’62
    Bill Stifter ’62
    Greg Goossen ’64
    Tim Foli ’68
    John Vella ’68
    Gordy Ceresino ’75
©2018 Notre Dame High School. All Rights Reserved.